2026 cycle

⌕
467
On the roster
$31.5M
Total raised
23,500
Named donors
78%
Median in-state

Where the donors are

Every itemized contribution, placed at the giver's mailing address: an individual, PAC, or committee. Shading is each state's total.

$17,153,616
Itemized contributions

Smaller than the "Total raised" figure at the top of every page: that one counts everything a campaign reported raising, this one only counts contributions itemized by donor, which excludes small-dollar gifts below the reporting threshold.

In-state: $5,099,026Out-of-state: $12,054,590

Montana addresses account for 29.7% of tracked money.

That's a dollar-weighted share across every contribution, not the "Median in-state" figure at the top of every page: a median treats each officeholder's own percentage equally, so a handful of races dominated by out-of-state money can pull this dollar figure well below that median without changing it.

Contributions by state
$0$318.7K$1.3M$2.9M$5.1M
Itemized contributions by state, sortable by state or amount
Montana$5,099,026
Virginia$2,879,312
District of Columbia$1,444,327
California$1,402,769
New York$660,003
Alabama$534,857
Texas$524,432
Illinois$458,204
Florida$406,621
Massachusetts$339,916
Colorado$290,813
Georgia$255,424
Washington$255,315
Arizona$189,495
Maryland$185,443
Connecticut$168,912
Pennsylvania$143,906
New Jersey$143,127
Minnesota$127,875
North Carolina$127,875
Ohio$121,577
Oregon$104,624
Missouri$104,598
Tennessee$98,526
Oklahoma$87,606
Nevada$82,638
Wisconsin$73,167
Idaho$59,911
Indiana$57,359
South Carolina$56,796
Kansas$56,405
Michigan$53,530
Kentucky$48,974
Wyoming$45,709
Arkansas$44,918
Iowa$43,046
New Hampshire$40,684
North Dakota$40,028
South Dakota$36,302
Nebraska$35,938
Louisiana$32,676
Utah$32,279
New Mexico$26,505
Rhode Island$26,465
Mississippi$20,916
Delaware$20,489
Vermont$15,261
Puerto Rico$14,001
??$9,890
Hawaii$9,076
West Virginia$6,180
Alaska$4,975
Maine$2,727
XX$1,000
AP$940
AE$126
AA$122
Top metro areas
Alexandria, VA$2,312,520
Washington, DC$1,440,516
Mountain Brk, AL$458,311
New York, NY$442,045
Chicago, IL$305,089
Athens, GA$180,675
San Francisco, CA$168,524
Mclean, VA$157,832
Los Angeles, CA$138,508
Arlington, VA$130,855

Marked totals are dominated by transfers from national party and leadership committees registered at that address, not by individual donors.

Inside Montana
Great Falls
$296,051
Missoula
$772,749
Helena
$537,766
Butte
$238,127
Billings
$701,238
Bozeman
$564,866
Montana cities
Missoula$772,749
Billings$701,238
Bozeman$564,866
Helena$537,766
Great Falls$296,051
Butte$238,127
Kalispell$233,527
Whitefish$216,560
Livingston$85,526
Polson$70,273